We use our own and third-party cookies in order to create profiles based on monitoring the user's browsing habits for statistical and advertising purposes. You can accept the installation of all cookies by pressing the "Accept" button or reject their installation (jointly) or configure which cookies to accept or reject in a granular way through the "Configure" button. You can consult more information in our Cookies Policy.
International Version: EnglishEnglish

Disclaimer and privacy policyDisclaimer and privacy policy

This website is the property of OYARA HOLIDAYS SL and is solely of an informative nature regards the services which our Campsite has. Accessing this site means that you know and accept the following terms and conditions of use.

 

Ownership of the website.

 

The name of the domain www.campingboltana.com is registered to Camping Boltaña - Oyara Holidays SL with registered business address at Ctra. Nacional 260 km 442, 22340 Boltaña (Huesca). Contact telephone number +34 974 50 23 47 and email Info@campingboltana.com


Intellectual property of the website.

 

All intellectual property rights of the content of this website and its graphic design are sole property of Camping Boltaña, who has the exclusive rights to use them.

 

It is therefore forbidden to reproduce, distribute, publicly communicate or modify, totally or partially, without the prior express authorisation of Camping Boltaña. Likewise, all distinguishing symbols, trademarks, commercial names or symbols of any kind contained on this website are protected by law.


Updating and modification of the website.

 

Camping Boltaña reserves the right to update, modify or remove the information contained on its website, and its configuration or presentation, at any moment, without prior notice and without assuming any responsibility of any kind for doing so.


Handling of user information.

 

When the user provides personal information using our contact forms, Camping Boltaña is expressly authorised for the computerised management of your Personal Information in order to attend to your request for services.

 

Camping Boltaña will include the data provided by the user in a file which will have all of the necessary security measures required by current legislation concerning Protection of Information.

 

Camping Boltaña will not pass on or inform third parties of the information collected without the express prior consent of the user, unless this notification is necessary to provide the service which the user has requested.

 

The user will be able to exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, sending them in writing to Camping Boltaña - Oyara Holidays SL, Company Responsible for the File, located at Ctra. Nacional 260 km 442, 22340 Boltaña (Huesca).

 

Use of cookies.

 

This website may use cookies. The user has the opportunity to prevent the creation of cookies, selecting the corresponding menu option in their browser, although if they opt to deactivate the use of cookies it is possible that the way the website works will be affected.


Applicable legislation and jurisdiction.

 

In general terms, the relationship with users, originating from the provision of services contained on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction. Users of this website are aware of all of the above stipulations and accept them voluntarily.

1. Responsable del tratamiento


PROYECTO 8 S.L.  (Camping Boltaña) con dirección en Crta. N-260 km 442, 22340 Boltaña  y dirección electrónica info@campingboltana.com.

 

2. Finalidades y bases jurídicas del tratamiento


Los datos personales de los usuarios recabados a través de esta Plataforma se tratarán para las siguientes finalidades y bases jurídicas:

3. Cesiones y transferencias internacionales de datos


Los datos personales podrán ser comunicados a las autoridades competentes en el ejercicio de sus funciones, a abogados, auditores, jueces y tribunales o terceros proveedores que necesariamente deban acceder a los datos para poder prestar los servicios.

 

Salvo por lo indicado en la Política de cookies, no se realizan transferencias internacionales de datos y, en caso de que resultase necesario, se adoptarán las garantías que resulten necesarias para asegurar un nivel de protección de datos adecuado.

4. Conservación de los datos personales


Los datos personales de los usuarios serán conservados tras la finalización de la relación contractual (esto es, tras su estancia en el Camping Boltaña), durante el periodo de tiempo necesario para atender cualquier tipo de responsabilidad legal o contractual.

 

No obstante, el responsable del tratamiento Camping Boltaña tratará los datos personales con fines comerciales hasta que los usuarios ejerciten su derecho de revocación u oposición. En caso de que los usuarios revoquen su consentimiento o se opongan al tratamiento, los datos personales serán conservados para atender cualquier tipo de responsabilidad legal o contractual que pueda surgir.

5. Derechos de los usuarios en materia de protección de datos


Los usuarios pueden ejercer cualquiera de los derechos que le concede la normativa de protección de datos, que consisten en:

 

-          derecho a acceder y obtener copia de sus datos personales,

-          derecho a rectificar cualquier dato que no sea correcto,

-          derecho a suprimir sus datos personales cuando la ley lo permita,

-          derecho a oponerse al tratamiento de los datos,

-          derecho a limitar el tratamiento de los datos personales,

-          derecho a recibir ciertos datos personales en formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica, y

-          derecho a retirar el consentimiento previamente dado.

 

 

Para poder ejercer estos derechos, los usuarios pueden enviar un escrito de solicitud a través de un correo electrónico a la dirección info@campingboltana.com, adjuntando una copia de su Documento de Identidad o cualquier otro documento oficial que le identifique e indicando qué derecho desea ejercer.

 

Los usuarios también tienen derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.aepd.es) para reclamar el ejercicio de sus derechos o cualquier otra cuestión relacionada con la protección de sus datos personales.

6. Actualizaciones de la política de privacidad


PROYECTO 8 S.L. (Camping Boltaña) se reserva el derecho de modificar en cualquier momento la Política de Privacidad, advirtiéndolo oportunamente cuando proceda.

 

* * *

 

Última revisión: Junio de 2022

© Boltaña -  PROYECTO 8 S.L.(Camping Boltaña), 2022. Prohibida su reproducción total o parcial. Reservados todos los derechos.

 

Camping Boltaña

 

Ctra. N-260, Km 442

22340 BOLTAÑA - HUESCA - ARAGÓN

Teléfono. +34 974 50 23 47

info@campingboltana.com

Boltaña Campsite... It is guaranteed to be your best choice...
Aviso Legal y condiciones generales de uso / Condiciones de contratación / Privacy Policy / Cookies Policy
© 2016 Camping Boltaña - All rights reserved
Welcome
Welcome
More information